what is Baobab seeds Oil (Communities - Garage Sales)

CANetAds > Communities > Garage Sales

Item ID 2521792 in Category: Communities - Garage Sales

what is Baobab seeds Oil


Baobab oil is obtained by cold pressing the seeds contained in the fruit. It is simply decanted and filtered without any other treatment or additive.
cold pressure
Pressed part of the plant: seeds
Botanical name: Adansonia Digitata
Vernacular name : Gouye (tree), Gif (seeds)
Quality: pure and natural, without any chemical treatment; available with European organic certificate
Oxidative potential: little sensitive; oxidative stability
Country of origin: Senegal
Farming: wild


Related Link: Click here to visit item owner's website (1 hit)

Target Prov.: All Provinces
Target City : Kwai Hing
Last Update : Oct 22, 2018
Number of Views: 179
Item  Owner  : Chung Tien
Contact Email:
Contact Phone: (None)

Friendly reminder: Click here to read some tips.
CANetAds > Communities > Garage Sales
 © 2019 CANetAds.com
2019-07-20 (0.071 sec)